Skip to main content
Orux AIOruxAI

Google

gemini-4-argon

gemini-4-argon

Text generation for questions, writing and summaries, with streaming replies.

Pricing

/ 1M tokens

Input
0.66 USD
Output
3.3 USD
Cache read
0.033 USD

Minimum per call: 0.000005 USD

Pricing follows the selected specifications

Output
Chat
Added to catalog
Oct 25, 2026
Input
Examples
*

Enter your question or task.

Limits response and reasoning tokens.

Default: 1024

Estimate the cost first. Generation starts only after confirmation.

Output

Start a conversation to see the response

Enter your parameters and run to see the result.

README

Text generation for questions, writing and summaries, with streaming replies.

Model capabilities

Input modalities
Text
Output modalities
Text
Context caching
Supported
Tool calling
Not confirmed
Streaming
Supported
Batch inference
Not supported

API protocol support

Chat Completions
Supported
Responses
Not supported
Gemini
Not supported
Anthropic
Not supported

Model limits

Context length
Not confirmed
Maximum output
Not confirmed

Parameters

Fields accepted in the request body for this model.

messagesmessages
Required

Enter your question or task.

max_tokensinteger
Optional

Limits response and reasoning tokens.

Range: ≥ 1Default: 1024

Pricing

Pricing

USD / 1M tokens

Standard

Input0.66
Output3.3
Cache read0.033

Bill actual quantity

Minimum per call: 0.000005 USD · Round up after adding components

Unlisted cache/media usage rejects settlement

Pricing follows the selected specifications

Prices are billed per unit consumed with no monthly minimum. See billing guide for USD estimates and actual usage charges.

POST https://orux.top/api/v1/chat/completions