Skip to main content
Orux AIOruxAI

OpenAI

GPT-6 Luna

gpt-6-luna

An efficient model for focused tasks at scale, such as classification, extraction and concise answers.

Pricing

/ 1M tokens

Input
0.027 – 0.1 USD
Output
0.135 – 0.4 USD
Cache read
0.0027 – 0.01 USD

Minimum per call: 0.000005 USD

Pricing follows the selected specifications

Output
Chat
Added to catalog
Oct 25, 2026
Input
Examples
*

Describe your question or task.

Default: Enter your own message

Maximum output tokens; longer answers may cost more.

Default: 1024

Deeper thinking may take longer and cost more.

Default: Direct answer

Estimate the cost first. Generation starts only after confirmation.

Output

Start a conversation to see the response

Enter your parameters and run to see the result.

README

An efficient model for focused tasks at scale, such as classification, extraction and concise answers.

Model capabilities

Input modalities
Text
Output modalities
Text
Context caching
Supported
Tool calling
Not confirmed
Streaming
Supported
Batch inference
Not supported

API protocol support

Chat Completions
Supported
Responses
Not supported
Gemini
Not supported
Anthropic
Not supported

Model limits

Context length
Not confirmed
Maximum output
Not confirmed

Start with a clear question or task. Add context and the desired format. Check the result before using it.

Parameters

Fields accepted in the request body for this model.

messagesmessages
Required

Describe your question or task.

max_completion_tokensinteger
Optional

Maximum output tokens; longer answers may cost more.

Range: ≥ 1Default: 1024
reasoning_effortenum
Optional

Deeper thinking may take longer and cost more.

Values: Direct answerDefault: none

Pricing

Pricing

USD / 1M tokens

Standard

Total input tokens: [270000, ∞)

Input0.1
Output0.4
Cache read0.01
Cache write (5 min)0.05
Cache write (1 hour)0.05

Bill actual quantity

Minimum per call: 0.000005 USD · Round up after adding components

Unlisted cache/media usage rejects settlement

Pricing follows the selected specifications

Standard

Total input tokens: [0, 270000)

Input0.027
Output0.135
Cache read0.0027
Cache write (5 min)0.03375
Cache write (1 hour)0.03375

Bill actual quantity

Minimum per call: 0.000005 USD · Round up after adding components

Unlisted cache/media usage rejects settlement

Pricing follows the selected specifications

Prices are billed per unit consumed with no monthly minimum. See billing guide for USD estimates and actual usage charges.

POST https://orux.top/api/v1/chat/completions